Print Email
 
WYSIWYG Sidebar sponsors

 

Red Card Report and Suspension List

2018/19 State Cup Red Card Report

Record of players who received a red card during State Cup play in 2018 who are not eligible for their teams’ next game or the first game of State Cup play 2019 (Updated 3.07.19)

GIRLS

2018 TEAM

AGE GROUP

SUSPENSION DATE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BOYS

2018 TEAM

AGE GROUP

SUSPENSION DATE

Emiliano Portillo SAC Premier Blue 13U  
Federico Opertti DCST Blue Metros 14U **next year (2019)

Lenon de Haile

DC Stoddert Blue Meteors

15U

**next year (2019)

Rodrigo Hernandez Takoma Park Friends Utd 15U (coach) **next year (2019)**
Jonathan Melancon Pipeline Pre-Academy 16U May 19/20th, 2018
Nicholas Dunstan-Maiese Pipeline Pre-Academy 16U April 13/14, 2019
Brain Nolasco Olney Rangers Blue 16U April 13/14, 2019

Christopher Manful 

Pipeline Red  

17U

**next year (2019)

Dominic Marshal

Pipeline Red

17U (coach)

**next year (2019)

Haverson Montoya Orellana

Arundel DMV Fesiva 

17U

**next year (2019)

Blake Byrnes St. Mary's Wolf Pack 17U **next year (2019)
Ethan Belcher  Pipeline Pre-Academy 18U May 4/5, 2019
Kevin Correa  NLS Ajax 17U **next year (2019)
Gabriel Causey FC USA Black 18U **next year (2019)
David Velasquez Erazo SAC Premier Blue 18U **next year (2019)
Austin Axendeld Laurel Lions 00 White 18U **next year (2019)
Aidan Sporer SAC Premier Blue 18U **next year (2019)
Kemonie Jordan TSC Lokomotiv 18U **next year (2019)
Zion Roberts MD United Premier 19U **next year (2019)**

 

2019/20 State Cup Red Card Report

Record of players who received a red card during State Cup play in 2019 who are not eligible for their teams’ next game or the first game of State Cup play 2020 (Updated 3.07.19)

GIRLS

2018 TEAM

AGE GROUP

SUSPENSION DATE

Jeremy Dillon

SAC Premier Blue

18U

May 19, 2019

 

 

 

 

BOYS

2018 TEAM

AGE GROUP

SUSPENSION DATE

Jose Rodriguez Next Level 14U **next year (2020)
Brent Terwilliger FC Frederick 14U **next year (2020)
Bryan Portillo-Henriquez FC Frederick 14U **next year (2020)
Caleb Marchany FC USA 16 **next year (2020)
Gavin Howell Baltimore Bays 03 16U Pres Cup - April 13-14, 2019
Liam Giblin Baltimore Celtic Central 16U Rd of 16 - April 13-14, 2019
Christopher Moreno Bethesda Pre-Academy 16U **next year (2020)
Jack Nelson SAC Premier Blue 16U 1/4 Final - May 4, 2019
Thomas Homa Takoma Park Friends United 16U **next year (2020)
Ronaldo Gutierrez Takoma Park Friends United 16U **next year (2020)
Caleb Dell FC Frederick  17U May 19, 2019
Nicolas Logue Brausa United Futebol Club Yellow 02 17U Pres Cup - April 13-14, 2019
Patrick Tejeda Brausa United Futebol Club Yellow 02 17U Pres Cup - April 13-14, 2019
Tyler Michael MD United ECNL 17U Rd of 16 - April 13-14, 2019
Daniel Aguilar Pipeline Pre-Academy 18U May 17, 2019
Oluwashore Oyemade Next Level Ajax 18U 1/4 Final - May 4, 2019
Ethan Matteson Rush Nero 18U **next year (2020)

 

 

**next year (2020)
 
 
usyouthsoccer.org