Print Email
 

Red Card Report and Suspension List

2017/18 State Cup Red Card Report

Record of players who received a red card during the 2017 State Cup and therefore are not eligible for their teams’ next game 2017 or the first game of State Cup play 2018

 

GIRLS

2017 TEAM

AGE GROUP

2018 TEAM

AGE GROUP

Julie Howard

Maryland United CCL

17U

Maryland United Premier

19U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BOYS

2017 TEAM

AGE GROUP

2018 TEAM

AGE GROUP

Geaton Caltibiano

Baltimore Celtic Elite

13U (Coach)

Balt Celtic Prem 04

14U

Avery Bush

Next Level

17U

A3 United

17U

Nicholas Battaglia

Pipeline Black

18U

X

 

Robert Davis

SAC Balt Amour

18U

X

 

Paul Frendach

Baltimore Celtic

U

X

 

John Reger

Baltimore Celtic

18U

Balt Celtic Christos 99

19U

 

 

 

 

 

 

2018/19 State Cup Red Card Report

Record of players who received a red card during the current seasonal State Cup play in 2018 who are not eligible for their teams’ next game or the first game of State Cup play 2019 (Updated 4/16.18)

GIRLS

2018 TEAM

AGE GROUP

SUSPENSION DATE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BOYS

2018 TEAM

AGE GROUP

SUSPENSION DATE

Emiliano Portillo SAC Premier Blue 13U **next year (2019)
Federico Opertti DCST Blue Metros 14U **next year (2019)

Lenon de Haile

DC Stoddert Blue Metors

15U

**next year (2019)

Brendon Mudd FC USA 15U May 9th, 2018??
Jonathan Melancon Pipeline Pre-Academy 16U May 19/20th, 2018

Kevin Correa                     

Next Level Ajax                 

17U

 **next year (2019)

Edwin Calderon

Arundel DMV Fesiva

17U

April 15th, 2018

Jesus Sosa-Cazares

Arundel DMV Fesiva

17U

April 15th, 2018

Fredy Gonzalez

Arundel DMV Fesiva 

17U (coach)

April 15th, 2018

Christopher Manful 

Pipeline Red  

17U

**next year (2019)

Dominic Marshal

Pipeline Red

17U (coach)

**next year (2019)

Max Guerra

Laurel Lions

16U

April 15th, 2018

Haverson Montoya Orellana

Arundel DMV Fesiva 

17U

**next year (2019)

Blake Byrnes St. Mary's Wolf Pack 17U **next year (2019)
Gabriel Causey FC USA Black 17U **next year (2019)
Justin Yi MSC Vipers 17U May 15th, 2018
Jayden Da MSC Vipers 17U May 15th, 2018
Luis Mendez Rivera FWSA ES Firpo 17U May 15th, 2018
Alonso Castillon FWSA ES Firpo 17U May 15th, 2018
David Velasquez Erazo SAC Premier Blue 18U **next year (2019)
Austin Axendeld Laurel Lions 00 White 18U **next year (2019)
Aidan Sporer SAC Premier Blue 18U **next year (2019)
Kemonie Jordan TSC Lokomotiv 18U **next year (2019)
 
 
usyouthsoccer.org